Advertisement
Current Issue
October 2014
Back to Daily News

Daytime Emmy nominees announced

May 2, 2013
Daytime Emmy nominees announced
NEW YORK – The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) announced the nominees for the 40th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy Awards. The Daytime Entertainment Emmy Awards recognize outstanding achievement in all fields of daytime television production and are presented to individuals and programs broadcast from 2:00am-6:00pm during the 2012 calendar year. This year’s gala will return to the Beverly Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills, CA, on Sunday, June 16.

The Daytime Entertainment Creative Arts Emmy Awards gala, which honors the crafts behind the many shows that grace the Daytime genre will return to the Westin Bonaventure Hotel in Los Angeles on Friday, June 14.

“These exciting nominations officially launch the 40th Anniversary of the Daytime Emmy Awards,” said David Michaels, Senior Executive Director, Daytime.  “This will be a true celebration of the 40 years of Daytime Television focusing on the past, the present and the future of Daytime.  Congratulations to all the nominees!”

This year’s Daytime Entertainment Emmy Award for Lifetime Achievement Award will be presented to two Game Show genre icons, Monty Hall and Bob Stewart.
 
The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards is a presentation of the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences in cooperation with the Academy of Television Arts and Sciences (ATAS).  

A breakdown of the awards by network, as compiled by the independent accounting firm of Lutz & Carr, LLP, follows. CBS leads the list of nominees with 49 nominations, followed by PBS with 44 and ABC with 38.

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Bradley P. Bell, Executive Producer
Rhonda Friedman, Edward J. Scott, Supervising Producers
Ronald W. Weaver, Senior Producer
MarkPinciotti, Coordinating Producer 
Cynthia J. Popp, Colleen Bell, Casey Kasprzyk, Producers

Days of Our Lives NBC
Ken Corday, Executive Producer
Lisa de Cazotte, Greg Meng, Co-Executive Producers
Janet Drucker, Tim Stevens, Coordinating Producers
Albert Alarr, Producer

General Hospital ABC
Frank Valentini, Executive Producer
Mary-Kelly Weir, Michelle Henry, Mercer Barrows, Producers

One Life To Live ABC
Frank Valentini, Executive Producer
Suzanne Flynn, Senior Producer
John Tumino, Mary-Kelly Weir, Producers
Jackie Van Belle, Coordinating Producer 

The Young and the Restless CBS
Maria Arena Bell, Jill Farren Phelps, Executive Producers
Jay Gibson, Consulting Producer
Sally McDonald, John Fisher, Tony Morina, Supervising Producers


OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon
Peter Hastings, Executive Producer
Bret Haaland, Co-Executive Producer, Supervising Producer
Randy Dormans, Gabe Swarr, Supervising Producers
Andrew Huebner, Producer

Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon
Bob Schooley, Mark McCorkle, Executive Producers
Bret Haaland, Co-Executive Producer
Nick Filippi, Ant Ward, Chris Neuhahn, Supervising Producers
Andrew Huebner, Producer

Robot and Monster Nickelodeon
Dave Pressler, Joshua Sternin, 
J.R. Ventimilia, Executive Producers
Martin Leeper, Jim Schumann, Supervising Producers
Monique Beatty, Producer

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Nickelodeon
Joshua Sternin, J.R. Ventimilia, Peter Hastings, 
Ciro Nieli, Executive Producers
Ant Ward, Supervising Producer
MacGregor Middleton, Producer

WordGirl PBS
Deborah Forte, Executive Producer
David Trexler, Supervising Producer
Danielle Gillis, Producer
John Lynn, Line Producer


OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES

The Aquabats! Super Show! The HUB
Bob Higgins, Jon Berrett,
Christian Jacobs, Scott Schultz, Executive Producers
Ritamarie Peruggi, Supervising Producer
Nate Rogers, Justin Lyon, Producers
Irene Diaz Oncley, Line Producer

Everyday Health SYNDICATED
Dave Morgan, Peter Sniderman, Mark Koops, Jared Tobman,
Ben Wolin, Mike Keriakos, Executive Producers
Mike Odair, Camie Holmes, Eric Day, Co-Executive Producers

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The SeriesThe HUB
Dan Angel, Billy Brown, Harvey Kahn,
Kim Arnott, Executive Producers
Jane Stine, Joan Waricha, Co-Executive Producers
Charles Lyall, Dawn Knight, Supervising Producers

SciGirlsPBS
Richard C. Hudson, Executive Producer
Kathleen Shugrue, Co-Executive Producer
Angie Prindle, Senior Producer
Angela Ewald, Paula Engelking, Producers
Joan Freese, Lisa Regalla, Sarah Carter, Co-Producers
Emily Stevens, Joan O'Brien, Managing Producers


OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM

Bubble Guppies Nickelodeon
Jonny Belt, Robert Scull, Executive Producers
Ellen Martin, Helen Lebeau, Scott Dyer,
Pam Lehn, Supervising Producers
Allie Strawbridge, Coordinating Producer
Lynne Warner, Producer
Jason Pattan, Line Producer

Dinosaur Train PBS
Lisa Henson, Halle Stanford, Craig Bartlett,
Wong Kok Cheong (KC), Executive Producers
Sue Bea Montgomery, Producer

Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates Disney Channel
Rob LaDuca, Executive Producer
Bradley Bowlen, Line Producer
Mark Seidenberg, Produced and Story Edited by

Justin Time Sprout
Frank Falcone, Mary Bredin, Executive Producers
Christine Davies, Producer


OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM

Best Thing I Ever Made Food Network
David Hoffman, Tom Rogan, Lauren Lexton, Executive Producers
Lisa Hockly, Co-Executive Producer
Joan Rantz, Supervising Producer
Erin McCormack, Julia Sir, Producers
Deb Jackson, Line Producer

Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction Food Network
Bobby Flay, Kim Martin, Executive Producers
Frances Alswang, Co-Executive Producer
Lauren Thompson, Jillian Gibbs, Producers
Rebecca Bregman, Line Producer

Giada At Home Food Network
Dan Fox, Anne Fox, Executive Producers

Recipe Rehab SYNDICATED
Dave Morgan, Peter Sniderman, Mark Koops,
Jared Tobman, Ben Wolin, Mike Keriakos, Eric Day, Executive Producers
Joann Cianciulli, Clay Murphy, Mike Mihovilovich,
Sheva Mokarram, Co-Executive Producers

Trisha's Southern Kitchen Food Network
Ellen Rakieten, Pete McPartland, Jr., Executive Producers
Meghan Hoffman Baehr, Ayesha Rokadia,
Danielle Fiorito, Gary Green, Producers
Francesco Giuseppe Pace, Line Producer


OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW

Cash Cab Discovery Channel
Antony Tackaberry, Allison Corn, Tom Cohen,
Ben Bailey, Kelly Lueschow, Executive Producers
Stan Hsue, Nick O'Gorman, Supervising Producers
Brian Dean, Coordinating Producer
Colleen Bulger, Kara Janeczko, Angela Harmon, Talia Parkinson, Producers
Ruth Johnston, Kathleen Bailey, Sarah Cattano, Line Producers
Michael Nigro, Christopher Sgueglia, Directors
Adam Markowitz, Jon Chase, Matthew Pack,
Sal Savo, Adam Tobin, Brian Greene, Matthew Schaer, Writers

Family Feud SYNDICATED
Gabrielle Johnston, Executive Producer
Kristin Bjorklund, Supervising Producer
Brian Hawley, Supervising Producer
Jim, Roush, Coordinating Producer
Sarah Dansby, Producer
Julio Alva, Line Producer
Ken Fuchs, Director

Jeopardy! SYNDICATED
Harry Friedman, Executive Producer
Rocky Schmidt, Lisa Broffman, Supervising Producers
Deb Dittmann, Senior Producer
Bob Sofia, Coordinating Producer
Brett Schneider, Producer
Kevin McCarthy, Director
Steve D. Tamerius, Debbie Griffin, Jim Rhine,
Mark Gaberman, John Duarte, Robert McClenaghan, Writers
Billy Wisse, Editorial Producer/Writer
Michele Loud, Editorial Supervisor/Writer

Let's Make a Deal CBS
Mike Richards, Dan Funk, Executive Producers
Chris Ahearn, Graham Shaw, Supervising Producers
Joseph Mancuso, Coordinating Producer
Amanda Hayward, Supervising Prize Producer
Ben Tritle, Producer
Tyler Marquess, Line Producer
Lenn Goodside, Director

The Price Is Right CBS
Mike Richards, Executive Producer
Evelyn Warfel, Co-Executive Producer
Adam Sandler, Producer
Stan Blits, Sue MacIntyre, Co-Producers
Vanessa Voss, Prize Producer
Tracy Verna Soiseth, Consulting Producer
Ryan Polito, Michael Dimich, Directors

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire SYNDICATED
Rich Sirop, Executive Producer/Writer
Meredith Vieira, Co-Executive Producer
Brent Burnette, Geoff Rosen, Supervising Producers
Rob George, Director
Doug Abeles, Craig Rowan, Head Writers
Sara Schaefer, Arthur Chung, Bryan Lasseter, 
Danielle Thomson, David Levinson Wilk, Writers


OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM

Judge Judy SYNDICATED
Timothy Regler, Randy Douthit, Executive Producers
Victoria Jenest, Supervising Producer
Kirk Leins, Christopher Thomas, Coordinating Producers
Shannon Weber, Cybil Jordan, Senior Producers
Alex Martinez, Matt Pomfret,
Marisa van den Borre, Gina Madrid, Producers
Judge Judy Sheindlin, Host

Last Shot with Judge Gunn SYNDICATED
Matt Battaglia, George Jones, Executive Producers
Mary Ann Gunn, Executive Producer, Host
Rick Roberts, Supervising Producer

The People's Court SYNDICATED
Stu Billett, David Scott, Executive Producers
Philip Vandervort, Supervising Producer
Michele Eppolito, Senior Producer
Liz Marley, Theresa Milana,
Michele Meyd Kosinski, Kathryn Posch, Producers
Judge Marilyn Milian, Host
Curt Chaplin, Harvey Levin, J. Douglas McIntosh, Co-Hosts


OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

CAPTURE w/ Mark Seliger YouTube
Kevin Law, Executive Producer

Home & Family Hallmark
Woody Fraser, Marty Tenney, Executive Producers
Natalie Thomas, Stacey Patterson, Dan Trunfio, Senior Producers

HOOKED UP w/ Tom Colicchio YouTube
Kevin Law, George Lansbury, Tom Colicchio, Executive Producers

The Martha Stewart Show Hallmark
Martha Stewart, Michael Morrison, Executive Producers
Lisa Wagner, Christina Deyo, Senior Supervising Producers
Fran Brescia-Coniglio, Maryann Vanderventer, Supervising Producers
Greta Anthony, Lenore Welby, Laurie Hepburn, Senior Producers
Nikki Elkins, Barbara Fight, Stephanie Fitzhugh, Mary Forrest, 
Courtney Knapp, Molly McGuiness, Mary Elizabeth, Lawrence, 
Nell O’Hara, Ashley Nolan, Producers
Calia Brencsons-Van Dyk, Line Producer

My Generation PBS
David Pepper, Larry Gannon, Executive Producers
Doug Vollmayer, Coordinating Producer
Karen Ryan, Senior Producer
Terri Tolliver, Producer
Andy Field, Regina Lewis, Del Walters, Bita Ryan, Kim Sedmak, 
Diane Roberts, John Donvan, Steve Schnee, Deborah Long, 
Stephen Menick, Mark Mottern, Bill Boggs, Marilyn Bydalek, 
Dean Hovell, Patty Hartwell, Tara Mergener, Del Walters, 
Val Zavala, Lauren Cardillo, Tracey Vail, Tetiana Anderson, 
Mike Cerre, Nina Halper, Don Fish, Mark Wile, Donna Inserra Worsham, 
Thomas Kaufman, Dick Bangham, Segment Producers

This Old House PBS
Michael Burton, Executive Producer
Deborah Hood, Senior Series Producer
Jennifer Wells, Sarah Monzon, Producers


OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM

CBS Sunday Morning CBS
Rand Morrison, Executive Producer
Estelle Popkin, Senior Broadcast Producer
Gavin Boyle, Jason Sacca, Amy Rosner, Senior Producers
Mary Lou Teel, Anthony Laudato, Mary Raffalli, Alan Golds, 
Amiel Weisfogel, Edward Forgotson, Jon Carras, Reid Orvedahl,
Kay M. Lim, David Rothman, Amol Mhatre, 
John R. D'Amelio, Peter Goodman, Douglas W. Smith, Producers
Cathy Lewis, Editorial Producer
Ramon Parkins, Entertainment Producer
Kim Skeen, Producer/Washington
David Small, Joseph Frandino, Carol A. Ross, Lauren Barnello, 
Ed Givnish, Maria Nicoletti, Editors/Producers
Robin Sanders, Planning Producer
Charles Osgood, Anchor
Bill Geist, Lee Cowan, Maurice Rocca, Rita Braver, Serena Altschul, 
Sharyl Attkisson, Anthony Mason, Smith Tracy, 
George Pozderec, Martha Teichner, Correspondents
Addison Green, Meteorologist
Ben Stein, Nancy Giles, Faith Salie, William Flanagan, Contributing Commentators
David Edelstein, Film Critic
Good Morning AmericaABC
Robin Roberts, George Stephanopoulos, Lara Spencer,
Josh Elliott, Sam Champion, Anchors
Tom Cibrowski, Senior Executive Producer
Eric Sherling, Chris Vlasto, Executive Broadcast Producers
Sheila Sitomer, Executive Producer Program Development
Margo Baumgart, Matt Frucci, Ethan Nelson, Senior Broadcast Producers
Santina Leuci, Executive Editorial Producer
Sandra Aiken, Angela Ellis, Seth Fenton, Catherine McKenzie, 
Denise Rehrig, Kristin Sebastian, Jay Shaylor, Senior Producers
Virginia Moseley, Senior Producer, Washington
Mark Robertson, Senior Editorial Producer
Karen Rhee, Entertainment Producer
Alexa Miranda, Editorial Producer
Cathy Becker, Sam Brooks, Hana Karar, Karen Leo, Yoni Mintz, 
Patty Neger, Brian O'Keefe, Alberto Orso, Morgan Zalkin, Coordinating Producers
Jesus Ayala, Clark Bentson, Darcy Bonfils, Bill Cunningham, 
Patrick Doherty, Monica Escobedo, Elena Genovese, Lora Grassilli, 
Joan Griffin, Kelly Hagan, Angus Hines, Cole Kazdin, Bryan Keinz, 
Erin Keohane, Sarah Kunin, Tracey Marx, Kate McCarthy, 
Scott McCartney, Jamie McCarty, Greg McCown, 
Matthew McGarry, Rich McHugh, Kevin McMillen, 
Phoebe Natanson, Bruno Nota, Mellen O'Keefe, Sabrina Parise, 
Felicia Patinkin, Jennifer Pereira, Mary Pflum, Carole Podell, 
David Reisner, Bruno Roeber, Robert Rudman, James Scholz, 
Scott Shulman, Liz Sintay, Cari Strassberg, Chris Strathmann, 
Gina Sunseri, Thea Trachtenberg, Anthony Underwood, Vanessa Weber, 
Maureen White, Anna Wild, Gary Wynn, Suzanne Yeo, Producers
Max Golembo, Gerard McNiff, Meteorologist Producers
Belinda Walker, Producer/Head Writer
Ellen Carl, Karen Compton, Alisha Davis, Don Ennis, Mitch Gallob, 
David Gerlach, Raquel Hecker, Edmund Levin, Brett Levy, 
Dennis Murray, Lara Naaman, Simone Swink, 
Joe Tuzzo, Laura Zaccaro, Producers/Writers
Brandon Bodow, Katie Bosland, Courtney Condron, 
Josey Crews, Ali Ehrlich, Ross Eichenholz, Kaitlyn Folmer, 
Emily Gertler, Sabina Ghebremedhin, Miseon Lee, 
John Santucci, Emily Stanitz, Jason Stine, Gianna Toboni, 
Jim Vojtech, Justin Weaver, Jen Wlach, Segment Producers

Today Show NBC
Jim Bell, Don Nash, Executive Producers
Krista Brunson, Matt Carluccio, Sigi De Vos, Tammy Filler, Scott Foster, 
Jennifer Hilton, Audrey Kolina, Debbie Kosofsky, Noah Kotch, Elizabeth Leist, 
Melissa Lonner, Mary Alice O'Rourke, Meaghan Rady, Steve Thode, 
Dee Dee Thomas, Marc Victor, Matt Zimmerman,Senior Producers
Christine Cataldi, Joanne LaMarca, Robert Powell, Jennie Thompson, 
Jamie Zozzaro, Supervising Producers
Roberto Bailey, Adam Miller, Coordinating Producers
Jaclyn Levin, Senior Publishing Producer
Richard Adams, Jacqueline Agnolet, Ernie Angstadt, Steve Ascher, 
Mike Austin, Amanda Avery, Rupert Barker, Jayme Baron, Stephanie Becker, 
Chapman Bell, Allison Berger, Rich Bonnabeau, Katie Booker, Susan Bowser, 
Katharine Buckley, Kerry Byrnes, Jared Carullo, Claire Cashin, Robert Ciridon, 
Sarah Clagett, Sabrina Clay, Brian Cohen, Katherine Cook, Durrell Dawson,
Rachel DeLima, Katie Distler, Colleen Dudgeon, Mary Ellen Duffy,
Victoria Duncan, Melissa Dunlop, Tracy Elrod, Ada Famulari, Cecilia Fang,
Rana Farhat, Rainy Farrell, Yael Federbush, Erin Feeney, Vivian Fel, 
Tammy Fine, Tony Freinberg, Liz Fulton, James Gaines, Feliciano Garcia, 
Christine Giardina, Emily Goldberg, Andrew Goldstein, Doug Gould, 
Matthew Greenfield, Erica Grody Levens, Lindsay Grubb, Julie Gurovitsch, 
Rebecca Halperin, Bill Hatfield, Brittany Haviland, Sarah Heidarpour, 
Jane Marie Hitch. Emil Gerard Jablonski, Eric Jackson, Melanie Jackson, 
Ali Jones, Minah Kathuria, Evan Klupt, Megan Kopf, Marc Koslow, 
Rory Kress, Candace Kuo, Elizaveta Kvint, Angela LaGreca, Michele Leone, 
Jennifer Long, Patricia Luchsinger, Antoinette Machiaverna, Paul Manson, 
Zoe Marcus, Carol Marquis, Melea McCreary, Lee Miller, Richard Minner, 
David Naggiar, Elizabeth Neumann, Donna Nicholls, Bridget Nurre, 
Jackie Olensky, Wesley Oliver, Molly Palmer, Max Paul, Chemene Pelzer, 
Sara Pines, Ariella Prince, Meredith Reis, Sean Reis, Gil Reisfield, 
Ric Romo, Sarah Rosefeldt, Vanessa Rowson, Lexi Rudolph, Colleen Sanvido, 
Dave Scheier, Rebekah Schoenfeld, Brittany Schreiber, Robin Sherman, 
Rekha Shetty, Amanda Sidman, Stephanie Siegel, Robin Sindler, 
Lindsay Sobel Dyner, Amanda Starnes, Amy Stetson, Lauren Sugrue, 
Jim Thompson, Karen Trosset, Donald Tsouhnikas, 
Joshua Paul Underwood-Davis, Curtis Vogel, Josh Weiner, Ian Wenger, 
Lea Whitener, Charisse Williams, Grace Yavana, Alicia Ybarbo, 
Kerri Zimmer, Matt Zimmerman, Mary Ann Zoellner, Producers
Ann Curry, Willie Geist, Savannah Guthrie, Matt Lauer, 
Natalie Morales, Al Roker, Anchors
Kathie Lee Gifford, Hoda Kotb, Hosts
Jenna Bush Hager, Bob Dotson, Jamie Gangel, Sara Haines, Lester Holt, 
Jeff Rossen, Kerry Sanders, Jenna Wolfe, Correspondents
Dr. Nancy Snyderman, Chief Medical Editor

OUTSTANDING NEW APPROACHES – 
ENHANCEMENT TO A DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly,
Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Executive Producers
Kelly Davies, Senior Web Producer
Daniel Leary, Digital Producer

Little Children, Big Challenges: Divorce PBS
Carol-Lynn Parente, Executive Producer
Kevin Clash, Co-Executive Producer
Melissa Dino, Supervising Producer
Tim Carter, Senior Producer
April Coleman, Coordinating Producer
Benjamin Lehmann, Producer
Jane Lee, Co-Producer
Kristin Cook, Web Producer
Stephanie Longardo, Line Producer
Glace Chou, App and Console Director
David Brown, App Producer
Joseph Robinson, Technical Director

mtvU's Against Our Will Campaign MTVU
Stephen Friedman, Chris McCarthy, Paul Ricci,
Amy Campbell, Sophia Cranshaw, Executive Producers
Jeff Woodton, Producer
Neal White, Arend Miller, Cosmo Jones, Cy Cary,
Rachel Goldner, Mark Tichy, Web Producers
Erhan Erdem, Writer

SciGirls PBS
Richard C. Hudson, Executive Producer
Kathleen Shugrue, Co-Executive Producer
Angie Prindle, Senior Producer
Angela Ewald, Paula Engelking, Producers
Ryan Cannon, Web Producer
Joan Freese, Series Interactive Producer
Laura Beukema, Interactive Gaming Coordinator
Robert Bruza, Web Executive Producer
Sean Newton, Web Art Director
Ryan Ring, Web Technical Director
Lisa Regalla, Sarah Carter, Science Editors
Emily Stevens, Joan O'Brien, Managing Producers

OUTSTANDING NEW APPROACHES – 
ORIGINAL DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES

The Beauty Inside YouTube, Facebook
Jeff Ferro, Producer
Elisa Moore, Broadcast Producer
Erin Dahlbeck, Web Producer
Drake Doremus, Director
Topher Grace, Matthew Gray Gubler,
Mary Elizabeth, Winstead, Performers
Jaime Robinson, Executive Creative Director
Jason Apaliski, Creative Director
Chaz Whitworth, Art Director

Chuck Vanderchuck PBS
Deborah Forte, John Lynn, Jef Kaminsky, Executive Producers
David Trexler, Supervising Producer
Janette Afsharian, Shannon Palmer, Web Producer
Jack Ferraiolo, Creator/Writer

Design Squad Nation PBS
Kate Taylor, Senior Executive Producer
Marisa Wolsky, Bill Shribman, Executive Producers
Melissa Carlson, Geoff Adams, Marcy Gunther, Eric Handler, Producers
Tara Taylor, Designer
Caz Downing-Bryant, Kal Gieber, Web Developers

Get the Math PBS
Jill Peters, Executive Producer
Michelle Chen, Producer
Bob Morris, Director
Edward Goldberg, Editor
Glenn Westrom, Interactive Producer
Deborah Ives, Lead Content Advisor


OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES

The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon
Scott Kraft, Nadine van der Velde, Executive Producers
Susan Nessanbaum-Goldberg, Supervising Producer
Chris Robinson, Line Producer
Heather MacGillvray, Linda Mathious, Consulting Producers

Pajanimals NBC
Andrew Beecham, Lisa Henson, Halle Stanford, Executive Producers

Sesame Street PBS
Carol Lynn Parente, Executive Producer
Kevin Clash, Co-Executive Producer
Nadine Zylstra, Supervising Producer
Tim Carter, Senior Producer
April Coleman, Coordinating Producer
Benjamin Lehmann, Producer
Stephanie Longardo, Line Producer


OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – EPISODIC

Dora's Fantastic Gymnastics Adventure Campaign Nickelodeon
Mark Feldstein, Brad Roth, Executive Producers
Jonas Morganstein, Executive Creative Director
Hema Mulchandani, Senior Producer
Diana DeVries, Producer
Jeffrey Blackman, VP, Creative Strategy
Matthew Perreault, Creative Director
Jennifer Cast, Noel Claro, Sara Cahill, Stephen Kirklys, Art Directors
Sarah Jackson, Lauren Muir, Directors of Production
Rick Ricserena, Director
Liza Steinberg-Demby, Senior Editorial Director
Elana Baumgarten, Editorial Director
David Rosenberg, Kim Chalmers, Writer/Producers
Rick Deutsch, Writer
Christopher Papa, Animation Director
Steve Hernandez, Animator/Designer
Annette Ferrara, Kelly Fentress, Project/Production Managers

Kids' Choice Awards 2012 Campaign Nickelodeon
Anthony Gelsomino, Executive Producer
Karen Ammon, Producer
Jay Schmalholz, Creative Director
Peter Siaggas, Director
Erica Ottenberg, Michael Pecoriello, Writers
Michael Tenney, Production Manager
Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design
Thomas Rizzo, Director of Production
Daniel Dickson, Art Director
Jennifer Bryson, Director of Production

SpongeBob Stop Motion Christmas Campaign Nickelodeon
Lynn McTeague, Senior Producer
Anthony Gelsomino, VP On Air/Movies, Executive Producer
Kelly Reagan, Producer
Jay Schmalholz, Creative Director
Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design
Christina Augustinos, VP On Air Production
Erica Ottenberg, Editorial Director/ Writer
Andrew Harrison, Art Director
Christopher Papa, Animation Director
Jennifer Bryson, Director of Production

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Campaign Nickelodeon
Theresa Young, Producer
Tracey Zane, Associate Producer
Jay Schmalholz, SVP Creative Director
Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design
Christina Augustinos, VP On Air
Thomas Rizzo, Director of Production
Michael Pecoriello, Writer, VP Editorial
Matthew Gilbert, Writer, Head Writer
Daniel Dickson, Art Director
Christopher Papa, Animation Director

TRON Rap Music Video Disney XD
Michael Blum, Executive Producer/ Director
Richard Loomis, SVP/CMO Disney Channels Marketing & Creative
Jill Hotchkiss, Vice President/Creative Director Disney XD Marketing & Creative
Tracy Pion, Creative Director
Doug Armstrong, Writer


OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – INSTITUTIONAL

The Ellen DeGeneres Show - Celebrity SYNDICATED
Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Executive Producers
Zach Lyall, Producer
Kevin A. Leman II, Jared Stone, Creative Directors
Ellen DeGeneres, Jason Gelles, Lauren Pomerantz, Writer
Finian Johnson, Philippe Bergerioux, Editors
Blake Bryant, SVP Marketing, Telepictures
Adrianne Anderson, VP Marketing 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show - Ellen/Steve SYNDICATED
Cindy Becker, Mark Feldstein, Brad Roth,
Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Executive Producers
Tom Lowe, Producer
David Mellott, Jared Stone, Creative Directors
Marcos Siega, Director
Kevin A. Leman II, Head Writer 
Ellen DeGeneres, Jason Gelles,
Lauren Pomerantz, Garth Wing, Writers
Dayne Tanioka, Editor

Good Morning America ABC
Alan Ives, ABC News Executive Creative Director/Executive Producer
Bethany Daley, Andres Sandoval, Producer
Andria Maycorsini, Associate Producer
Steve Porter, Lead Creative

I'm Positive MTV
David Grad, Executive Producer
Jeremy Hammond, Producer
Jason Letkiewicz, Director, Writer, Editor
Amy Campbell, SVP, MTV On-Air Promos
Lance Rusoff, Design Director
Jon Newman, Graphic Designer
Liza Vadnai, Sr. Director, MTV Public Affairs
Jason Rzepka, SVP, MTV Public Affairs

Kids' Pick the President Campaign Nickelodeon
Anthony Gelsomino, VP On Air/ Movies, Executive Producer
Lynn McTeague, Senior Producer
Decoupage vendor, Director
Erica Ottenberg, Writer
Jay Schmalholz, SVP Creative Director
Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design
Steve Hernandez, Art Director
Amy Heiss, Production Manager


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM

Dan Vs.The HUB
Dan Angel, Dana Booton, Executive Producer
Chris Pearson, Dan Mandel, Co-Executive Producers
Brian Sheesley, Supervising Producer
Lizbeth Velasco, Taesoo Kim, Producers

The Legend of KorraNickelodeon
Bryan Konietzko, Michael DiMartino, Executive Producer
Joaquim Dos Santos, Co-Executive Producer
Ki-Hyun Ryu, Supervising Producer
Tim Yoon, Producer

Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network
George Lucas, Executive Producer
Cary Silver, Producer
Athena Portillo, Line Producer
OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES

Made MTV
Tony DiBari, Dave Sirulnick, Francis Lyons,
Dave Grant, Kate Bernstein, Donna Edge-Rachell,
Bob Kusbit, Executive Producers
Alissa Horowitz, John Crenny, Garrett Hohendorf, Producers
Robert Yacyshyn, Line Producer
Matthew Parillo, VP of Production

Sanjay Gupta, MD CNN
Roni Selig, Senior Executive Producer
Caleb Hellerman, Jennifer Bixler, Miriam Falco,
Tim Langmaid, Supervising Producers
Danielle Dellorto, Coordinating Producer
Ben Tinker, Saundra Young, Senior Producers
Nadia Kounang, Matt Sloane, John Bonifield, Ann Curley, Caitlin Hagan,
Trish Henry, Leslie Wade, Val Willingham, Stephanie Smith,
William Hudson, Georgiann Caruso, Producers
Dr. Sanjay Gupta, Host
Elizabeth Cohen, Correspondent 

Super Soul Sunday Oprah Winfrey Network
Jill Barancik, Executive Producer
Corny Koehl, Amy Ward, Lisa Weiss, Co-Executive Producers
Heather McGinley, Producer
Lisa Richards, Line Producer


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL

86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC
Brad Lachman, Executive Producer
Bill Bracken, Producer
Carmela Tripodi, Line Producer
Matt Lauer, Al Roker, Savannah Guthrie, Co-Hosts

Giada At Home: The Royal Treatment Food Network
Dan Fox, Anne Fox, Executive Producers

Guy's Family ReunionFood Network
Frank Matson, Kat Higgins, Tim McOsker, Guy Fieri , Executive Producers

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/ENTERTAINMENT

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly,
Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Executive Producers
Derek Westervelt, Kevin A. Leman II,
Jonathan Norman, Co-Executive Producers
Melissa Geiger Schrift, Supervising Producer
Ross Williams, Coordinating Producer
Kara Hogan Leonardo, Matt Wright, Senior Producer
Lori Blackman, Alissa Cote, Jason Gelles, PaulHorne, 
Corey Palent, Liz Patrick, Lauren Pomerantz, Ryan Raddatz, 
Amy Rhodes, Gil Rief, Hilary Robe, Ellen Rocamora, 
Beth Sherman, Bridgette Theriault, Adam Yenser, 
Andy Zenor, Christopher Cucci, Producers
Nicole Collins, Line Producer

Live! with Kelly and Michael SYNDICATED
Michael Gelman, Executive Producer
David Mullen, Coordinating Producer
Delores Spruell Jackson, Cindy MacDonald, 
Mariann Sabol Nieves, Jan Schillay, Elyssa Shapiro, 
John Ogle, Deborah Koenig-Raptis, Joni Cohen Zlotowitz, 
Christine Composto, Scott Eason, Dana Dodge, Seth Gronquist, Producers

The TalkCBS
John Redmann, Sara Gilbert, Executive Producers
Heather Gray, Co-Executive Producer
Kristin Matthews, Co-Executive Producer, Senior Supervising Producer
Kevin Hamburger, Senior Supervising Producer
Derek Che, Erin Elliott, Glenn Meehan, Anjie Taylor, 
Ann Marie Williams-Gray, 
Mike Parente, Supervising Producers
Steve Cunniff, Senior Producer
Masumi Ideta, Ryan Berlin, Lauren Danza, Jesse Green, 
Andrea Levin, Marc Anthony Nicolas, Becky Orenstein, 
Matt Silverstein, Julie Taylor, Producers
Dana DeMars, Joe Colicelli, Line Producers

The ViewABC
Barbara Walters, Bill Geddie, Executive Producers
Alexandra Cohen, Supervising Producer
Patrick Ignozzi, Senior Producer
Donald Berman, Jennifer Brookman, Jonathan Faulhaber, 
Dana Fisher, Audrey Jones, Jason Kornblatt, 
Jamie Kotkin-Hammer, Gregory Piccioli, 
Summur Shaikh, Susan G. Solomon, Producers
OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/INFORMATIVE

The Doctors SYNDICATED
Jay McGraw, Carla Pennington, Dr. Phillip C. McGraw, 
Andrew Scher, Executive Producers
Jeff Hudson, George Davilas, Senior Supervising Producers
Joni Busby, Supervising Producer
Sarah Rogers, Lisa Clark, Shannon Hunt, Nicole Petreshock, Senior Producers
Lita Richardson, Jennifer LaPlaca Levin, Judith Sanchez, 
Chelsea Wright, Keegan Heise, Samantha Appell, 
Alyssa Coopman, Mario Yates, Alex Castro, Rich de Michele
Debbie Haderle, Michelle Wendt, Jeff Zimmer, Producers
Carole Lombardo, Line Producer
Dr. Travis Stork, Dr. Andrew Ordon, Dr. Lisa Masterson, Dr. Jim Spears, Consulting Producers
Paul Lutz, Daniel Primer, Jennifer Sherry Parry, Senior Field Producers
Del Bigtree, Stephanie Berk, Jeannine Denholm, 
Kris Armstrong, Rob Bender, Field Producers

The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Mindy Borman, Amy Chiaro, Executive Producers
Laurie J. Rich, Co-Executive Producer
Eric Beesemyer, Senior Supervising Producer
Dr. Mehmet Oz, Cali Alpert, Beryl Holness, Stacy Rader, 
Matthew J. Strauss, Susan Wagner, Michele Wasserman, 
Andrea D'Ambrosio, Supervising Producers
Andrea Chessler, Cathy Daniel, Annie DiGregorio, 
Kirk Fernandes, John Filimon, Lauren Bright Pacheco, 
Nicole Giambrone, Brooke Jacobsen, Lindsey Kotler, 
Allison Markowitz, Chris Molen, Margaret Pergler, 
Stefanie Schwartz, Greg Tufaro, Lisa Semel, Christine Smith, 
Scott Starr, Laura Swalm, Ann Varney, 
James Avenell, Lauren Rivera, Producers
Jon Coniglio, Line Producer

Katie ABC
Jeff Zucker, Katie Couric, Executive Producers
Kathy Samuels, Michael Bass, Co-Executive Producers
Eileen King, Matt Strauss, Senior Supervising Producers
Todd Polkes, Lori Beecher, Dori Kornspan, Jen Brown, Coordinating Producers
Matt Lombardi, Teresa Kim, Mary Elizabeth Lawrence, 
Jordan Watland, Stacy Jackman, Korey Provencher, 
Donna Bass, Jessica Gerstle, Jenna Jackson, Tony Maciulis, 
Kathleen Rajsp, Susie Banikarim, Producers
Joe Robinson, Nicole Angel, Line Producers

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

SUSAN FLANNERY, as Stephanie Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful,CBS

Peggy McCay, as Caroline Brady
Days of our Lives, NBC

MICHELLE STAFFORD, as Phyllis Summers Newman
The Young and the Restless, CBS

HEATHER TOM, as Katie Logan Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS


OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Peter Bergman, as Jack Abbott
The Young and the Restless, CBS

Doug Davidson, as Paul Williams
The Young and the Restless, CBS

MICHAEL MUHNEY, as Adam Newman
The Young and the Restless, CBS

Jason Thompson, as Patrick Drake
General Hospital, ABC

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

JULIE MARIE BERMAN, as Lulu Spencer
General Hospital, ABC

MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN, as Chelsea Newman
The Young and the Restless, CBS

Jessica Collins, as Avery Bailey Clark
The Young and the Restless, CBS

Katherine Kelly Lang, as Brooke Logan
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

ARIANNE ZUCKER, as Nicole Walker
Days of our Lives, NBC


OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

BRADFORD ANDERSON, as Damien Spinelli
General Hospital, ABC

Jeff Branson, as Ronan Malloy
The Young and the Restless, CBS

SCOTT CLIFTON, as Liam Cooper aka William Spencer III
The Bold and the Beautiful,CBS

BILLY MILLER, as Billy Abbott
The Young and the Restless, CBS


OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Kristen Alderson, as Starr Manning
General Hospital, ABC

Hunter King, as Summer Newman
The Young and the Restless, CBS

JACQUELINE MACINNES WOOD, as Steffy Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Lindsey Morgan, as Kristina Corinthos Davis
General Hospital, ABC


OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Max Ehrich, as Fenmore Baldwin
The Young and the Restless, CBS

BRYTON JAMES, as Devon Hamilton Winters
The Young and the Restless, CBS

CHANDLER MASSEY, as Will Horton
Days of our Lives, NBC

Freddie Smith, as Sonny Kiriakis
Days of our Lives, NBC

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST

BEN BAILEY, as Host
Cash CabDiscovery Channel

WAYNE BRADY, as Host
Let's Make a DealCBS

BILLY EICHNER, as Host
Funny Or Die's Billy on the StreetFuse

STEVE HARVEY, as Host
Family FeudSYNDICATED 

ALEX TREBEK, as Host
Jeopardy!SYNDICATED


OUTSTANDING HOST IN A LIFESTYLE/TRAVEL PROGRAM

PAIGE DAVIS, as Host
Home Made Simple OWN

LEEZA GIBBONS, as Host
My Generation PBS

JACK HANNA, as Host
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild SYNDICATED

SUZANNE SOMERS, as Host
The Suzanne Show Lifetime


OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

KEVIN CLASH, as Elmo
Sesame StreetPBS

JEFF CORWIN, as Host
Ocean Mysteries with Jeff CorwinSYNDICATED

JOEY MAZZARINO, as Papa Bear, Murray Monster, Blogg and AM Carson Daly
Sesame StreetPBS

DAVID RUDMAN, as Cookie Monster and Two-Headed Monster
Sesame StreetPBS

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

CURTIS ARMSTRONG, as Dan
Dan Vs.The HUB

JIM CUMMINGS, as Hondo Onaka
Star Wars: The Clone WarsCartoon Network

DAVID TENNANT, as Huyang
Star Wars: The Clone WarsCartoon Network

LEE TOCKAR, as Pronto
SlugterraDisney XD

JERRY TRAINOR, as Dudley Puppy
T.U.F.F. PuppyNickelodeon 

SAM WITWER, as Darth Maul
Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network


OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST

ANDERSON COOPER, as Host
Anderson Live SYNDICATED

STEVE HARVEY, as Host
Steve Harvey SYNDICATED

RICKI LAKE, as Host
The Ricki Lake Show SYNDICATED

DR. MEHMET OZ, as Host
The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED

RACHAEL RAY, as Host
Rachael Ray SYNDICATED


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/
SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Days of Our Lives NBC
Dan Olexiewicz, Production Designer

General Hospital ABC
Chip Dox, Production Designer
Andrew Evashchen, Art Director
Jennifer Elliott, Set Decorator

The Young and the Restless CBS
William Hultstrom, Production Designer
David Hoffmann, Fred Cooper, Art Directors
Andrea Joel, Joe Bevacqua, Set Decorators


OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

JUDY BLYE WILSON, Casting Director
The Young and the RestlessCBS

MARNIE SAITTA, Casting Director
Days of Our LivesNBC

MARK TESCHNER, Casting Director
General Hospital ABC
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN 
FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Danielle King, Costume Designer 

Days of Our LivesNBC
Jayne Marie Kehoe, Costumer Designer

General HospitalABC
Mary Iannelli, Costume Designer 

The Young and the Restless CBS
Jennifer Johns, Costume Designer 


OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES DIRECTING TEAM

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Michael Stich, Cynthia J. Popp, Deveney Kelly, 
David Shaughnessy, Jennifer Howard, Directors
Catherine Sedwick, Clyde Kaplan, Jennifer Scott Christensen,
Steven A. Wacker, Associate Directors
Laura Yale, Douglas Hayden, Lisa Winthur-Huston, Stage Managers
Lori Staffier, Production Associate

Days of Our Lives NBC
Albert Alarr, Grant Johnson, Herbert Stein, Steven Williford, Directors
Keller Tina, Jenee Muyeau, Lugh Powers,
Michael Fiamingo, Joseph Lumer, Associate Directors
Stuart Howard, Fran DeSimone, Stage Managers
Sara Peterson, Holly Metts, Krista Cremidan,
Lucy Yalenian, Production Associates

General Hospital ABC
William Ludel, Larry Carpenter, Frank Valentini,
Phideaux Xavier, Scott McKinsey, Owen Renfroe, Directors
Peter Fillmore, Penny Pengra, Denise Van Cleave,
Christine Magarian Ucar, Paul Glass, Dave Macleod,
Christine Cooper, Associate Directors
Crystal Craft, Craig McManus, Stage Managers
Allison Reames, Production Associate

The Young and the RestlessCBS
Dean Lamont, Conal O’Brien, Mike Denney, 
Sally McDonald, Noel Maxam, Directors
Chris, Mullen, Marc Beruti, Robbin Phillips, Associate Directors
Herbert Weaver Jr., Tom McDermott, Stage Managers
Erica Meyer, Nancy Ortenberg, Vanessa Noland, Production Associates

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES WRITING TEAM

The Bold and the BeautifulCBS
Bradley P. Bell, Head Writer
Kay Alden, Michael Minnis, Co-Head Writers
Patrick Mulcahey, Tracey Ann Kelly, Rex M. Best,
John F. Smith, Adam Dusevoir, Shannon Bradley,
Michele Val Jean, Writers

General HospitalABC
Ron Carlivati, Head Writer
Shelly Altman, Jean Passanante, Chris Van Etten,
Anna Theresa Cascio, Breakdown Writers
Kate Hall, Elizabeth Page, Scott Sickles, Katherine Schock, Script Writers
Elizabeth Korte, Editor

One Life To LiveABC
Ron Carlivati, Head Writer
Lorraine Broderick, Breakdown Writer
Anna Cascio, Chris Van Etten, Associate Head Writers
Elizabeth Page, Jean Passanante, Melissa Salmons,
Scott Sickles, Courtney Simon, Script Writers
Daniel J. O'Connor, Breakdown Writer & Script Writer
Katherine Schock, Script Editor

The Young and the RestlessCBS
Maria Arena Bell, Josh Griffith, Head Writers
Scott Hamner, Hogan Sheffer, Co-Head Writers
Beth Milstein, Amanda Beall, Associate Writers
Brent Boyd, Script Editor
Beth Milstein, Associate Writer/Script Editor
Amanda L. Beall, Paula Cwikly, Susan Dansby, Janice Ferri Esser
Jay Gibson, Marla Kanelos, Anne Schoettle, Linda Schreiber
Natalie Minardi Slater, Teresa Zimmerman, Associate Writers 


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Michele Arvizo, Head Hairstylist
Audrey Soto, Romaine Markus-Myers, Adriana Lucio, Hairstylists

Days of Our Lives NBC
Matthew Holman, Head Hairstylist
Margie Puga, Key Hairstylist
Marie Elena Panpoja, Leigh Anne Pitchon, Lauarne Upshaw, Hairstylists

The Young and the Restless CBS
George Guzman, Shannon Bradberry, Regena Rodriguez, 
Rachel Ross, Bunch, Rachel Bonner-Mason, 
Romaine Markus, Adriana Lucio, Hairstylists


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION
FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the BeautifulCBS
Patrick Cunniff, Lighting Designer/Lighting Director
Phil Callan, Lighting Director

Days of Our LivesNBC
Mark Levin, Ted Polmanski, Lighting Directors

General HospitalABC
Robert Bessoir, Vincent Steib, Lighting Designers

The Young and the RestlessCBS
Ray Thompson, William Roberts, Lighting Directors


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Days of Our Lives NBC
Zoli Osaze, Re-Recording Mixer

General Hospital ABC
Christopher Barringer, Production Mixer
Donald Smith, Post-Production Mixer
Paul Glass, Dave Macleod, , Music Mixers
Alan Zema, Chris Tyson, Boom Operators


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Days of Our Lives NBC
Gail J. Hopkins, Head Makeup Artist
Glen Alen Gutierrez, Joleen Rizzo, 
Nina Wells, Deidre Decker, Makeup Artists

General Hospital ABC
Donna Messina, Head Makeup Artist
Angela Ackley, Melinda Osgood, 
Tamara Papirian, Bobbi Roberts, Caitlin Davison, Makeup Artists

The Young and the RestlessCBS
Patti Denney, Head Makeup Artist
Marlene Mason, Ralph Wilcox, Kathy Jones, 
Robert Bolger, Laura Schaffer Holmes, Makeup Artists


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING 
FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Brian Bagwell, Jonathan Smilowitz, 
Zoe Edgerton, Sean-Michael Connor, Editors

Days of Our Lives NBC
Lugh Powers, Supervising Editor, Post Producer/Associate Director
Tina Keller, Jenee Muyeau, Michael Fiamingo, 
Joseph H. Lumer, Editors/Associate Directors

General Hospital ABC
Denise Van Cleave, Penny Pengra, Christine Magarian Ucar, 
Peter Fillmore, David Gonzalez, Christine Cooper, Editors

One Life To Live ABC
Tracy Casper Lang, Teresa Cicala, Michael Sweeney, 
Barry Gingold, Larry Farina, Stephen Cali, Vince Catania, Editors


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the BeautifulCBS
Bradley Bell, Jack Allocco, David Kurtz, Music Directors, Composers
Lothar Struff, Music Supervisor

Days of Our LivesNBC
Stephen Reinhardt, Paul Antonelli, Music Supervisors
D. Brent Nelson, Kenneth R. Corday, Composers

General HospitalABC
Paul Glass, Supervising Music Director, Composer
Dave Macleod, Music Director 
Kurt Biederwolf, Steven E. Hopkins, Jack Urbont, RC Cates, Composers

The Young and the RestlessCBS
Mike Dobson, Bryan Harrison, Music Supervisors
Jack Allocco, David Kurtz, Composers


OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES

“JUST LIKE THAT”
General Hospital ABC
Rie Sinclair, Risa Binder, Composers & Lyricists

“ONLY LOVE GOES ON FOREVER”
The Young and the Restless CBS 
Jack Allocco, David Kurtz, Gary Verna, Composers & Lyricists


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN 
TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL 
FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the BeautifulCBS
Jim Dray, Technical Director
Gordon Sweeney, Tom Luth, Ted Morales, Camera Operators
Scha Jani, Roberto Bosio, Video Control

Days of Our LivesNBC
John C. O'Neill, Mike Caruso, Technical Directors
John Sizemore, Michael Mecartea, Barbara Langdon, 
Hugo Morelli, Electronic Camera
Alexis Hanson, Video Control

General HospitalABC
Averill Perry, Kevin Carr, Technical Directors
DJ Diomedes, Dale Carlson, Craig Camou, 
Dean Cosanella, Camera Operators
Antonio Simone, Video Control

The Young and the RestlessCBS
Tracy Lawrence, Technical Director
John Bromberek, Luis Godinez Jr., Kai Kim, Camera Operators
Scha Jani, Robert Bosio, Video Control

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/
SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN

The Ellen DeGeneres ShowSYNDICATED
Anton Goss, Production Designer
Jay Heiserman, Zeya Maurer, Art Directors

Live! with Kelly and MichaelABC
Michael Fagin, Production Designer, Scenic Designer
David Blankenship, Brigitte Altenhaus, Art Directors

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The SeriesThe HUB
James Hazell, Production Designer
Teresa Weston, Art Director
Jonathan Lancaster, Set Decorator

Sesame Street PBS
Bob Phillips, Production Designer
Rickey Boyd, Art Director
Pete Ortiz, Art Direction/ Graphics

The Talk CBS
Matthew Tognacci, Art Director
Kristen O'Malley, Set Decorator

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Jamie Salazar, Wardrobe Supervisor
Kellen Richards, Costume Designer
Ric Renae Hughes, Key Costumer 

The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon 
Gene Barnhart, Costume Supervisor
Kiki Garwood, Costume Stylist, Key Costumer
Joyce Kim Lee, Costume Designer
Frank Alexander, Jessica Torok, 
Kacy Treadway, Carly Mills, Erin Lenk, Costumers

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The SeriesThe HUB
Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh, Costume Designer

Sesame StreetPBS
Brian Hemesath, Jared Leese, Costume Designers/Live Actors
Jason Weber, Rollie Krewson, Constance Peterson, 
Polly P. Smith, Michelle Hickey, Lara Maclean, 
Anney Ozar, Heather Asch, Andrea Detwiler, 
Loryn Brantz, Stanley Ulysses Jones, Elizabeth K. Hara,
Doug James, Colette Nickola, Jane F. Pien, Costume Designers/Muppets

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

Dan Vs.The HUB
Brian Sheesley, Supervising Director
Stephanie Arnett, Ashley Lenz, James Krenzke, Directors
Hyeonsu Park, Supervising Animation Director

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of AwesomenessNickelodeon 
Gabe Swarr, Supervising Director, Director
Michael Mullen, Lane Lueras, Juan Meza-Leon, Directors
Peter Hastings, Voice Director

The Legend of KorraNickelodeon
Joaquim Dos Santos, Ki-Hyun Ryu, Andrea Romano, Directors

Penguins of MadagascarNickelodeon 
David Knott, Supervising Director
Christo Stamboliev, Matt Engstrom, Sunil Hall, Animation Directors
Lisa Schaffer, Voice Director

Star Wars: The Clone WarsCartoon Network
Dave Filoni, Supervising Director
Kyle Dunlevy, Brian Kalin O'Connell, Steward Lee, 
Bosco Ng, Directors

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

The Fresh Beat BandNickelodeon 
Neal Israel, James Wahlberg, Directors

PajanimalsNBC
Hugh Martin, Dez McCarthy, Jack Jameson, Directors

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The SeriesThe HUB
Neill Fearnley, Ken Friss, James Head, Directors

Sesame StreetPBS
Ken Diego, Kevin Clash, Joey Mazzarino, Matt Vogel, Directors


OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A 
LIFESTYLE/CULINARY/TRAVEL PROGRAM

Giada At HomeFood Network
Anne Fox, Director

Joseph Rosendo's TravelscopePBS
Joseph Rosendo, Director

Sandra's Restaurant RemakesFood Network
Charissa Melnik, Director

Sara's Weeknight MealsAmerican Public Television
Natalie Gustafson, Director

This Old HousePBS
Thomas Draudt, Director

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW/MORNING PROGRAM

The Ellen DeGeneres ShowSYNDICATED
Liz Patrick, Director
Diana Horn, John Zook, Associate Directors

KatieABC
Joe Terry, Director
Jim Tomlinson, Liz Zannin, Associate Directors

Live! with KellySYNDICATED
Brian Chapman, Director

The TalkCBS
Gene Bernard, Director

Today ShowNBC
Joe Michaels, Director

The ViewABC
Mark Gentile, Director
Rob Naylor, John F. Keegan, Associate Directors


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING

The DoctorsSYNDICATED
Mimi Vodnoy-Love, Anna Maria Orzano, Annette Jones, Hairstylists

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The SeriesThe HUB
Trudy Parisien, Key Hairstylist

The TalkCBS
Soo Jin Yoon, Cheryl Eckert, Vickie Mynes, Michael Ward, Hairstylists

The Wendy Williams ShowSYNDICATED
Antwon Jackson, Head Hairstylist
Jai Williams, Hairstylist

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION

WINNERS:
JOEL FAJNOR, Art Director
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness “Kung Fu Day Care”Nickelodeon

BILL DELY, Color Designer
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness “Kung Shoes”Nickelodeon

JASON PARK, Background Designer
Transformers: Prime “Orion Pax – Part 3”The HUB

ARATO KATO, Character Animator
Transformers: Prime “Hard Knocks”The HUB

KIRK VAN WORMER, Storyboard Artist
Transformers: Prime “Nemesis Prime”The HUB

ROBERT KLINE, Storyboard Artist
Disney Minnie’s Bow-Toons “Piano Movers and Shakers”Disney Channel

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION

The Ellen DeGeneres ShowSYNDICATED
Marisa Davis, Lighting Director

Sesame StreetPBS
Dan Kelley, Lighting Designer

The Wendy Williams ShowSYNDICATED
Alan Blacher, Lighting Designer
Marilyn Rennagel, Lighting Director

The ViewABC
James Gallagher, Lighting Designer


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE
SOUND MIXING

** This category will be announced shortly.  The results are still being tabulated.

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP

Green Screen AdventuresMeTV Network
Jessica Honor Carleton, Scott Gryder, Makeup Artists

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The SeriesThe HUB
Debbie Lelievre, Head Makeup Artist

The TalkCBS
Ann-Marie Oliver, Stephanie Cozart Burton, 
Dell McDonald, Jude Alcala, Makeup Artists


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN

Daystar Kids IDDaystar Television Network
Stephen Nanney, Creative Director - Graphics
Candelaria Vidana, David Farmer, Rebecca Megyesi, Graphic Artists

Jeopardy!SYNDICATED
Juan Pablo Rios, Lead Title Designer
Christian Meza, Title Designer
Matias Rivera, Graphics Producer
Tiffany Caliva-Talledo, Creative Director
Maggie Slavonic, Art Director
Francisco Chaigneau, Technical Director

NFL Rush Zone – Season of the GuardiansNick Toons
Keith Dawkins, Mark Waller, Executive Producers
Matt Cullen, Alex Gerson, Irene Sherman, Supervising Producers
Kenny Pordon, Coordinating Producer
Eric S. Rollman, Rob Loos, Producers
Johnny Likens, Title Designer
Alicia Balestrino, Jenny Maglione, Graphics Producers
Jeremy Lasky, Danny Gonzalez, John LePore, Creative Directors - Graphics
Carrie Wassenaar, Line Producer

Sesame StreetPBS
Rickey Boyd, Creative Director - Graphics
Michael Lapinski, Art Director
Rhea Borzak, Compositor
Andrew Atteberry, 3D Animator
Julian Herrera, VFX Supervisor

Today ShowNBC
Jim Bell, Executive Producer
Don Nash, Senior Broadcast Producer
Jennifer Long, Producer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING

CBS Sunday MorningCBS
Rand Morrison, Executive Producer/Editor
David Bhagat, Remington Korper, Editor/Producers
Remington Korper, Assistant Supervising Editor
David Small, Lauren Barnello, Carol Ross, Ed Givnish, Joseph Frandino, 
David Spungen, George Pozderec, Seth Fox, Jiro Akiba, Editors

Disney Parks Christmas Day ParadeABC
William Morris, Supervising Editor
Ryan Polito, Sharon Everitt, Patrick Franks, Matt Silfen, Editors

Sesame StreetPBS
Todd James, Tim Carter, Supervising Editors
Jesse Averna, John Tierney, Editors



OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION

The BackyardigansNickelodeon 
Evan Lurie, Music Director, Composer
Douglas Wieselman, Composer

The Fresh Beat BandNickelodeon 
Scott Kraft, Nadine van der Velde, Music Directors
Ric Markmann, Dan Pinella, Peter Zizzo, Chris Wagner, Composers

Penguins of MadagascarNickelodeon 
Adam Berry, Composer

Sesame StreetPBS
Paul Rudolph, Music Director
Bill Sherman, Joseph Fiedler, Music Directors, Composers

Star Wars: The Clone WarsCartoon Network
Kevin Kiner, Composer

T.U.F.F. PuppyNickelodeon 
Guy Moon, Composer

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG - CHILDREN AND ANIMATION

“3RD & BIRD”
3rd & Bird!Disney Channel
Ziggy Marley, Composer & Lyricist

“BELLY BREATHE”
Sesame StreetPBS
Bill Sherman, Composer
Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist

“ELMO THE MUSICAL THEME”
Sesame StreetPBS
Adam Schleisinger, Composer
Belinda Ward, Christine Ferraro, Luis Santeiro,
Joey Mazzarino, Annie Evans, Molly Boylan, Lyricists

“FORGIVENESS SONG”
Robot and MonsterNickelodeon 
Jeff Sudakin, Composer & Lyricist

“IF YOU’RE A GUY”
Littlest Pet ShopThe HUB
Daniel Ingram, Composer
Roger Eschbacher, Lyricist

“QUEEN OF NACHO PICHU”
Sesame StreetPBS
Bill Sherman, Chris Jackson, Composers
Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist


OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG

“GOOD AFTERNOON”

Good Afternoon AmericaABC
Karen Fairchild, Jimi Westbrook, Kimberly Schlapman, 
Phillip Sweet, Brett Warren, Brad Warren, Alan Ives, Composers & Lyricists

“THIS DAY”

KatieABC
Sheryl Crow, Jeff Trot, Composers & Lyricists
Pam Wertheimer, Composer & Lyricist, Producer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA EDITING

Biz Kid$PBS
Alex Carrillo, Jim Golingo, Editors

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The SeriesThe HUB
Charles Robichaud, Lisa Robison, Editors

SciGirlsPBS
Ezra Gold, Senior Editor
Ryan Klabunde, Steve Flynn, Editors


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA PHOTOGRAPHY (FILM OR ELECTRONIC)

Born to Explore with Richard WieseABC
John Barnhardt, Cinematographer
Gregory Harriott, Camera

EquitrekkingPBS
Greg Barna, Director of Photography

Joseph Rosendo's TravelscopePBS
Jon Speyers, Photographer

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The SeriesThe HUB
Michael Balfry, Director of Photography

Travel Thru HistoryMeTV
Joseph Dorsey, Cinematographer
John DeMaio, Director of Photography

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING - LIVE ACTION

Biz Kid$ PBS
Thomas McGurk, Music Editor
Dave Howe, David Gallander, Dialogue Editors
Michael McAuliffe, Paul Miller, Sound Effects Editors

Sesame StreetPBS
Chris Prinzivalli, Michael Barrett, Michael Croiter, Supervising Sound Editors
Jorge Muelle, Music Editor
Chris Sassano, Sound Editor
Dick Maitland, Sound Effects Editor


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING - LIVE ACTION

** This category will be announced shortly.  The results are still being tabulated.

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING

86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day ParadeNBC
Gary Halvorson, Director

Disney Parks Christmas Day ParadeABC
Ryan Polito, Director


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS WRITING

The Ellen DeGeneres ShowSYNDICATED
Kevin A. Leman II, Head Writer
Ellen DeGeneres, Jason Gelles, Paul Horne, 
Lauren Pomerantz, Ryan Raddatz, Gil Rief, 
Amy Rhodes, Beth Sherman, Adam Yenser, Writers

EquitrekkingPBS
Chip Ward, Darley Newman, Writers

Joni ShowDaystar Television Network 
Anthony Knighton, Head Writer
Brooke Ninowski, Writer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/
ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL


Disney Parks Christmas Day ParadeABC
Emmett Loughran, Tad Scipter, Toby Santos, Technical Directors
Victor Alezones, Ted Ashton, Devin Atwood, Randy Baker, 
Larry Boothby, Trent Brya, Liam Clark, Mike Coker, Ray Dettore, 
Daniel Hagouel, Gene Huelsman, Andrew Jansen, Warren Jones, 
Jay LaFayette, Alan Langford, Ed Nelson, Rob Palmer, Brian Pratt,
Kenny Rivenbark, Jim Rohrig, Dylan Sanford, Jeff Scott, 
Mike Uribe, Rob Vuona Andrew Bethke,, James Petersmeyer, 
Scott Padyjasek, Camera Operators
John Perry, Video Control

The Ellen DeGeneres ShowSYNDICATED
Michael Williams, Technical Director
David Weeks, Timothy O'Neill, Paul Wileman, Brad Zerbst, 
Forrest Fraser, Brian Loewe, Camera Operators
Randolph Johnson, Video Control

The Price Is RightCBS
Glenn Koch, Technical Director
Edward Nelson, Wayne Getchell, Robert Smith, 
Quin deVarona, Brent Roberts, Camera Operators
Rick Labgold, Video Control

Sesame StreetPBS
Tom Guadarrama, Technical Director
James Meek, Senior Video
Frank Biondo, Jerry Cancel, Shaun Harkins, Camera Operators

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN ANIMATION

ArthurPBS
Peter Hirsch, Executive Story Editor 
Claudia Silver, Dietrich Smith, Jon Greenberg, Writers

Doc McStuffinsDisney Channel
Kent Redecker, Noelle Wright, Writers
Chris Nee, Writer/Story Editor

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of AwesomenessNickelodeon 
Peter Hastings, Writer/Producer
Doug Langdale, Gene Grillo, Paul Rugg, Kevin Seccia, Writers
Scott Kreamer, Writer/Story Editor

Martha SpeaksPBS
Ken Scarborough, Head Writer
Joe Fallon, Writer

Penguins of MadagascarNickelodeon 
Bill Motz, Bob Roth, Brandon Sawyer, Writers

WordGirlPBS
Tom Martin, Eric Shaw, Head Writers
Jack Ferraiolo, Jayne Hamil, Ryan Raddatz, Writers


OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series The HUB
Dan Angel, Billy Brown, Erik Patterson, Jessica Scott, 
Melody Fox, Craig S. Phillips, Harold Hayes, Jr., 
Jack Monaco, Natalie Lapointe, Greg Yolen, Writers

Sesame Street PBS
Joey Mazzarino, Head Writer
Molly Boylan, Annie Evans, Christine Ferraro, 
Emily Perl Kingsley, Luis Santeiro, Ed Valentine, 
Belinda Ward, John Weidman, Writers

Wild Kratts PBS
Martin Kratt, Chris Kratt, Head Writers


OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION

MICK CASSIDY, MICKEY CASSIDY, Stunt Coordinators
The Bold and the BeautifulCBS

TIM DAVISON, Stunt Coordinator
General HospitalABC

TERRY JAMES, Stunt Coordinator
Days of Our LivesNBC


OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR AN ANIMATED SERIES OR SPECIAL

The Legend of KorraNickelodeon 
Shannon Reed, Casting Director
Sarah Noonan, Original Casting by
Gene Vassilaros, Original Casting by

Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesNickelodeon 
Meredith Layne, Casting Director
Sarah Noonan, Original Casting by
Gene Vassilaros, Original Casting by

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SHORT FORMAT DAYTIME PROGRAM

DC's World's Funnest #1 Cartoon Network
Sam Register, Executive Producer
Ben Jones, Sandi Yi, John Woolley, Producers
Rich Webber, Director

Disney Friends for Change: Education in India Disney Channel
Amanda Erlanson, Supervising Producer
Puja Puri, Producer, Disney
Jaycen Armstrong, Line Producer
F. Michael Blum, Writer/Director
Tom Pace, Writer
Eric Covert, VP Creative Content, Disney
Maria Gitto, Creative Director, Disney
Tracy Pion, Creative Director/Editor
Adam Santelli, Director of Photography

Jonathan Bird's Blue World Blueworldtv.com
Christine Bird, Executive Producer
Jonathan Bird, Producer/Host
Timothy Geers, Producer/Cinematographer
Timothy Howe, Producer/Editor

Make Your Mark: Ben Horowitz, Bullying PSA Disney Channel
Richard Loomis, SVP/CMO Disney Channels Marketing & Creative
Ron Pomerantz, Vice President Disney Channel Marketing & Creative
Siobhan Murphy, Creative Director Disney Channel Marketing & Creative

Nickelodeon Presents: History & Heritage Nickelodeon 
Kay Wilson Stallings, Executive Producer
Elly Kramer, Producer
Saxton Moore, Director
Kimberly Chalmers Diaz, Writer
Maya Jade Frank, Talent

Olive the Ostrich Sprout
Oli Hyatt, Producer
Helen Arntsen, Producer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING – ANIMATION

Ben10: OmniverseCartoon Network
Jeff Shiffman, Otis Van Osten, Supervising Sound Editors
Tony Ostyn, Dialogue Editor
Gerry Gonzalez, Matt Hall, Roger Pallan, Sound Effects Editors

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of AwesomenessNickelodeon 
Joe Pizzulo, Gary Falcone, Supervising Sound Editors
Jeremy Zukerman, Supervising Music Editor
Benjamin Wynn, Music Editor
Rob McIntyre, Sound Editor
Anna Adams, Dialogue Editor
Marc Schmidt, Andrew Ing, Jeseey Drake, Sound Effects Editors
Roberto Dominguez Alegira, Foley Editor
Cynthia Merrill, Foley Artist

SlugterraDisney XD
Jonny Ludgate, Supervising Sound Editor
Jeff Davis, Gordon Sproule, Sound Editors

SpongeBob SquarePantsNickelodeon 
Paulette Lifton, James Lifton, Supervising Sound Editors
Mishelle Fordham, DJ Lynch, Dialogue Editors
Jeffrey Hutchins, Sound Effects Editor
Wes Otis, Aran Tanchum, Foley Editors
Vincent Guisetti, Monique Reymond, Foley Artists

Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesNickelodeon 
Jeff Shiffman, Otis VanOsten, Supervising Sound Editors
Anna Adams, Dialogue Editor
Gerry Gonzalez, Matt Hall, Roger Pallan, John Sanacore, Sound Effects Editors
Alex Ullrich, Foley Artist

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING – ANIMATION

Ben10: OmniverseCartoon Network
Carlos Sanches, Re-Recording Mixer

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of AwesomenessNickelodeon 
Justin Brinsfield, Production Mixer
Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Rob McIntrye, SFX Mixer

Penguins of MadagascarNickelodeon 
Justin Brinsfield, Production Mixer
D.J. Lynch, Re-Recording Mixer
Ian Nyeste, Re-Recording Mixer

SlugterraDisney XD
Gordon Sproule, Dean Giammarco,, Re-Recording Mixers

Star Wars: The Clone WarsCartoon Network
David Acord, Re-Recording Mixer
Cameron Davis, Dialogue Recordist

Young Justice: InvasionCartoon Network
Carlos Sanches, Re-Recording Mixer


OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST

LIDIA BASTIANICH, as Host
Lidia's ItalyPBS

GIADA DE LAURENTIIS, as Host
Giada At HomeFood Network

INA GARTEN, as Host
Barefoot Contessa:  Back to BasicsFood Network

CHING-HE HUANG, as Host
Easy Chinese With Ching-He HuangCooking Channel

NATHAN LYON, as Host
Good Food America with Nathan LyonVeria Living

KELSEY NIXON, as Host
Kelsey's EssentialsCooking Channel


OUTSTANDING TRAVEL PROGRAM

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese ABC
Mercedes Velgot, Richard Wiese, 
Tom Seligson, Dave Morgan, Executive Producers
Pete Sniderman, Co-Executive Producer
Andrew Ames, Senior Producer

Equitrekking PBS
Chip Ward, Executive Producer
Darley Newman, Producer

Jack Hanna's Into the Wild SYNDICATED
Guy Nickerson, Jack Hanna, Executive Producers
Elaine Pugliese, Supervising Producer
Peter Bredemeier, Shelby Redfield, Producers
Cyndie Nickerson, Line Producer

Over Hawaii PBS
Chris Warner, Tom Niemi, Co-Executive Producers
Heidi Hanson, Producer